FANDOM



This article uses material from the Wikipedia article 2013 Scalp International Championship, that was deleted or is being discussed for deletion, which is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License.
Author(s): Mr. Stradivarius Search for "2013 Scalp International Championship" on Google
View Wikipedia's deletion log of "2013 Scalp International Championship"
Wikipedia-logo-v2
Template:International Championships in Scalp

The Scalp International Championships 2013 is the 6th edition of Template:International Championships of Scalp


Schedule

Date Event
26 May 2013 Men's Classic
Women's Double-Hand
27 May 2013 Men's Double-Hand
Women's Classic
28 May 2013 Men's Team Classic
Women's Team Double-Hand
29 May 2013 Men's Team Double-Hand
Women's Team Classic
30 May 2013 Men's Mixed Team
Women's Mixed Team
31 May 2013 Mixed Team Classic
Mixed Team Double-Hand

Medal summary

Medal table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Flag of Hungary.svg Hungary4217
2Flag of Russia.svg Russia3328
3Flag of France.svg France3025
4Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Czech Republic1124
5Flag of Austria.svg Austria1001
6Flag of Romania.svg Romania0123
7Flag of Germany.svg Germany0112
7Flag of Italy.svg Italy0112
7Flag of Ukraine.svg Ukraine0112
10Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Belgium0101
10Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland0101
12Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg Bosnia and Herzegovina0011
12Flag of Poland.svg Poland0011
12Flag of Slovakia.svg Slovakia0011
12Flag of the United States.svg United States0011
Total 12 12 16 35

Men's events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual Classic
details
Flag of Austria.svg Zelijko Nastasic (AUT) Flag of Germany.svg Wagner Schündberg (GER) Flag of the United States.svg Phillipe Malachowski (USA)
Flag of France.svg Annick Monét (FRA)
Team Classic
details
Flag of France.svg France
Alain Bertrand
Julien De la Caset
Annick Monét
Alain Robér
Flag of Russia.svg Russia
Illiya Biryaretiynov
Aleksey Koskiy
Vladimir Mančinov
Sergey Petrov
Flag of Germany.svg Germany
Bastian Breitner
Michael Deutsch
Miroslav Gripko
Wagner Schündberg
Individual Double-Hand
details
Flag of Hungary.svg Zoltán Gaál (HUN) Flag of Belgium (civil).svg Chris Bekf (BEL) Flag of Hungary.svg Áron Kabat (HUN)
Flag of Italy.svg Romano Lasciapesce (ITA)
Team Double-Hand
details
Flag of Hungary.svg Hungary
Gyula Béző
Zoltán Gaál
Ferenc Gondos
Áron Kabat
Flag of Italy.svg Italy
Alessandro Felici
Romano Lasciapesce
Andrea La Casa
Ivan Peschio
Flag of Romania.svg Romania
Enea Duriveci
Fabian Franzu
Alexandru Mătanu
Vladimir Morescu
Mixed Team
details
Flag of France.svg France
Julien De la Caset
Annick Monét
Jerom Flessel
Michel Giardino
Flag of Hungary.svg Hungary
Jozsef Gyepes
Dániel Czürőm
Zoltán Gaál
Áron Kabat
Flag of Romania.svg Romania
Gabor Csinek
Cosmin Gravica
Fabian Franzu
Alexandru Mătanu

Women's events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual Classic
details
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Anastázie Kubriková (CZE) Flag of Russia.svg Nadia Proebženskaya (RUS) Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg Vivien Nepković (BIH)
Flag of France.svg Suzanne Mincza-Nebald (FRA)
Team Classic
details
Flag of Russia.svg Russia
Anastasiya Našarieva
Nadia Proebženksaya
Anastasiya Sautina
Olga Vassiliykina
Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland
Cristina Bellini
Josefa Micher
Aida Pitzelman
Wanda Rana
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Czech Republic
Anastázie Kubriková
Tatiána Rachz
Pamela Redléková
Enni Šustaklová
Individual Double-Hand
details
Flag of Hungary.svg Rita Horvath (HUN) Flag of Ukraine.svg Olha Bondarčuk (UKR) Flag of Russia.svg Nadia Litčiliyeva (RUS)
Flag of Russia.svg Selina Robko (RUS)
Team Double-Hand
details
Flag of Russia.svg Russia
Alisa Lenova
Nadia Litčiliyeva
Alina Pavlova
Selina Robko
Flag of Hungary.svg Hungary
Natasa Horvat
Rita Horvath
Emese Molnár
Krisztina Pulkár
Flag of Poland.svg Poland
Agnieszka Bondar
Mariska Bondar
Martyna Lewandorski
Wrenda Rajczky
Mixed Team
details
Flag of Russia.svg Russia
Nadia Proebženksaya
Anastasiya Sautina
Nadia Litčiliyeva
Selina Robko
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Czech Republic
Anastázie Kubriková
Enni Šustaklová
Blanká Lapšilová
Ševen Pročková
Flag of Ukraine.svg Ukraine
Xeniia Laplova
Vlanka Ševčenko
Olha Bondarčuk
Yelena Gondarščenko

Mixed events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Mixed Team Classic
details
Flag of France.svg France
Suzanne Mincza-Nebald
Coraly Nyon
Julién De la Caset
Annick Monét
Flag of Russia.svg Russia
Nadia Proebženksaya
Anastasiya Sautina
Illiya Biryaretiynov
Vladimir Mančinov
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Czech Republic
Anastázie Kubriková
Enni Šustaklová
Dušán Duran
Jan Mánčech
Mixed Team Double-Hand
details
Flag of Hungary.svg Hungary
Rita Horvath
Emese Molnár
Zoltán Gaál
Áron Kabat
Flag of Romania.svg Romania
Andrea Bogdan
Ana Maria Cerețe
Fabian Franzu
Alexandru Mătanu
Flag of Slovakia.svg Slovakia
Jena Draveková
Martina Kbachová
Marek Ganáč
Trevor Petka


Participating nations

337 athletes from 22 countries competed.


This article uses material from the Wikipedia article 2013 Scalp International Championship, that was deleted or is being discussed for deletion, which is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License.
Author(s): WikiDan61 Search for "2013 Scalp International Championship" on Google
View Wikipedia's deletion log of "2013 Scalp International Championship"
Wikipedia-logo-v2